Tortoise TTS

Tortoise TTS TTS-värden

A quality-first autoregressive model — slow, but among the most realistic open-source speech available.

Registrera dig för 5 000 teckengräns

Radera din text i SSML-taggar för exakt kontroll:

<speak><prosody rate="slow">Slow speech</prosody></speak>

Taggar den valda modellen förstår — klicka för att släppa en i din text där det händer:

Den här modellen läser vanlig text, så inline-taggar ignoreras. För taggbaserade känslor, byt till en uttrycksfull modell som Orpheus eller Bark.

Definiera egna uttal (ord = uttal):

-12 +12
0.5x 2.0x
Gratis med Piper, VITS, Melotts
Ditt genererade ljud visas här. Välj en modell, skriv in text och klicka på Generera.
Ljud genereras framgångsrikt
0:00
Ladda ner ljud Ladda ner.srt Länken går ut i 24 timmar
Fri nivå: personlig användning. Kommersiell licens från $5/mo
Berätta för dina vänner!

Om jag inte kan Tortoise TTS

Tortoise TTS, created by James Betker, deliberately trades speed for quality. It is an autoregressive multi-voice system using a DALL-E-inspired architecture, and it produces some of the most realistic synthetic speech in the open-source ecosystem, with excellent prosody and speaker similarity. The name is a nod to its pace: it is noticeably slower than most alternatives, but the payoff is studio-grade output. It supports multiple voices and voice cloning (which benefits from a longer reference, around fifteen seconds), making it a long-standing favorite for audiobooks and premium narration where wait time is acceptable. Tortoise is English-focused and released under the permissive Apache 2.0 license.

Bäst för: Audiobooks, premium content, quality-first applications

Bläddra alla Tortoise TTS röster

Med en blick

Utvecklare
James Betker
Licens
Apache 2.0
Nivå
premium
Varvtal
slow
Röstkloning
Ja, det är jag.
Språk
English
Max tecken
2000

Tortoise TTS röster

Random

English
Bidrag Neutral

Tortoise TTS TTS – FAQ

It is autoregressive and uses a DALL-E-inspired architecture that deliberately prioritizes quality over speed. The trade-off is some of the most realistic open-source speech available, which is why it remains popular for audiobooks despite the wait.

Yes. It supports multi-voice synthesis and voice cloning; results improve with a longer reference, around fifteen seconds of clean audio.

Quality-first applications — audiobooks and premium narration — where its slow but highly realistic output is worth the generation time. It is English-focused and Apache 2.0 licensed.
← Alla röster